NORTH AMERICAN WINDSURFING CHAMPIONSHIP

COZUMEL, QUINTANAROO

PROVISIONAL

U 15 Fleet

Sailed: 9, Discards: 1, To count: 8, Entries: 8, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Division Class SailNo Club HelmName Nat R1
 
R2
 
R3
 
R4
 
R5
 
R6
 
R7
 
R8
 
R9
 
Total Nett
1st U 15 Man Bic Techno MEX 39 Sotavento Diego Jimenez
MEX
1 1 1 (3) 1 1 2 3 2 15 12
2nd U 15 Man Bic Techno USA 009 Rasmus Sayre
USA
2 3 3 3 RDG (9 DNF) 3 1 1 1 26 17
3rd U 15 Man Bic Techno MEX 50 Sotavento Mario Flores
MEX
3 2 2 2 2 2 (4) 2 3 22 18
4th U 15 Man Bic Techno MEX 41 Chichos Team Douglas Atocha Canto
MEX
(9 DNF) 4 5 4 3 5 3 4 4 41 32
5th U 15 Woman Bic Techno MEX 76 Chichos Team Daniela Caraveo
MEX
(9 DNF) 5 4 9 DNF 4 4 5 6 6 52 43
6th U 15 Woman Bic Techno MEX 77 Chichos Team Nataly Jesus Canto
MEX
(9 DNF) 9 DNF 6 9 DNF 9 DNF 6 6 5 5 64 55
7th U 15 Woman Bic Techno 777 Maria Noemi Ricalde
MEX
(9 DNF) 9 DNF 9 DNF 9 DNS 9 DNF 9 DNC 9 DNC 9 DNC 9 DNC 81 72
7th U 15 Man Bic Techno USA 8 Maximo Nores
USA
(9 DNF) 9 DNC 9 DNC 9 DNC 9 DNF 9 DNC 9 DNC 9 DNC 9 DNC 81 72

U17 Fleet

Sailed: 9, Discards: 1, To count: 8, Entries: 13, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Division Class SailNo Club HelmName Nat R1
 
R2
 
R3
 
R4
 
R5
 
R6
 
R7
 
R8
 
R9
 
Total Nett
1st U17 Man Bic Techno MEX 11 Sotavento Ignacio Berenger
MEX
1 1 1 (14 DNF) 1 1 1 1 1 22 8
2nd U17 Man Bic Techno MEX 10 Sotavento Jose Carlos Davila Torres
MEX
(14 DNF) 2 2 1 2 2 2 2 2 29 15
3rd U17 Man Bic Techno MEX 12 Bryan Eduardo Rosado Duarte
MEX
2 3 4 2 (6) 3 4 3 3 30 24
4th U17 Man Bic Techno PER 30 Juan Fernando Bazo German
PER
(14 DNF) 4 3 4 5 5 3 4 4 46 32
5th U17 Man Bic Techno GUA 001 Juan Lejarraga McSweeney
GUA
3 (5) 5 3 4 4 5 5 5 39 34
6th U17 Woman Bic Techno MEX 15 Chichos Team Diana Valera Segura
MEX
4 6 6 5 (7) 6 6 6 6 52 45
7th U17 Woman Bic Techno MEX 67 Marina La Cruz Andrea Ortiz Vivas
MEX
(14 DNF) 14 DNF 14 DNF 14 DNF 14 DNF 7 7 14 DNF 14 DNC 112 98
8th U17 Man Bic Techno MEX 109 Pablo Arandia
MEX
(14 DNF) 14 DNF 14 DNF 14 DNF 3 14 DNF 14 DNF 14 DNF 14 DNF 115 101
9th U17 Woman Bic Techno MEX 68 Marina La Cruz Cristina Ortiz Vivas
MEX
(14 DNF) 14 DNF 14 DNF 14 DNF 14 DNF 8 14 DNF 14 DNF 14 DNC 120 106
10th U17 Woman Bic Techno MEX 72 Chichos Team Cristy Barrera
MEX
(14 DNF) 14 DNF 14 DNF 14 DNF 14 DNF 9 14 DNF 14 DNF 14 DNC 121 107
11th U17 Woman Bic Techno MEX 79 Chichos Team Paula Almeyra
MEX
(14 DNF) 14 DNF 14 DNF 14 DNF 14 DNF 10 14 DNF 14 DNF 14 DNC 122 108
12th U17 Man Bic Techno MEX 112 Francisco Alejandro Nava
MEX
(14 DNF) 14 DNF 14 DNF 14 DNF 14 DNF 14 DNC 14 DNF 14 DNF 14 DNC 126 112
12th U17 Man Bic Techno MEX 120 Silcer Marcos Pappas Silveira
MEX
(14 DNF) 14 DNF 14 DNF 14 DNF 14 DNF 14 DNC 14 DNF 14 DNF 14 DNC 126 112

Scoring codes used

CodeDescriptionPoints
DNCDid not come to the starting areaVaries
DNFStarted but did not finishVaries
DNSCame to the start area but did not start9
RDGRedress - points set by protest hearing3


velamaya@yahoo.com.mx

www.windsurfmexico.com
velamaya@hotmail.com

Sailwave Scoring Software 2.02 build 1
www.sailwave.com