Formula Windsurfing wing mark rounding
Home
Organisation
Competition
 - Notices of Race
 - Enter On-line
 - EOL Help
 - Entry Lists
 - GET INSURANCE
 - GET SAIL NUMBERS
 - Rules & Regulations
 - Discrimination Statement
 - WS Registered Boards
 - 2018 YOG
 - Past Events
 - 2024
Women
Connect to Windsurfing
Links
Archive News
Contact
Competition
   
2019  
   
17-20 January Thailand Windsurfing Championships & Pattaya International Windsurfing Cup
  Jomtien Beach, Pattaya city, Chonburi, Thailand
  Contact
   
20-23 January Formula and Raceboard Australian Championships
  Myall Lake, NSW Australia
  Notice of Race
   
27 Jan-3 February 2019 World Cup - Olympic Classes
  Miami, USA
   
29 Jan-2 February Singapore Open Windsurfing Championship
  National Sailing Centre, 1500 East Coast Parkway, Singapore
  Notice of Race
   
7-10 February V Semana Olimpica de Vela Comunitat Valenciana
  Federacion de Vela de la Cominitat Valenciana, Spain 
  Notice of Race
   
12-17 February Hong Kong Race Week
  RS:X Youth & Techno 293
  Royal Hong Kong Yacht Club 
  Notice of Race
   
20-26 February Mussanah Race Week 2019
  RS:X, Techno 293, Techno Plus
  Mussanah Sports City, Oman
  Notice of Race
   
22-24 February Med Cup Windsurf
  Yachting Club Pointe Rouge (YCPR), Marseille, France
   
28 Feb-3 March Defi Wind Japan
  Miyako Island (Okinawa), Japan
   
29 March-6 April Trofeo Princesa Sofia
  Olympic Classes Regatta
  Palma de Mallorca, Spain
   
7-14 April RSX European & Youth European Championship
  Palma de Mallorca, Spain
  Notice of Race
   
15-21 April 2019 World Cup - Olympic Classes
  Genoa, Italy
   
16-18 April Israeli Youth nationals
  T293
  Tel-Aviv, Israel
   
21-27 April "Portimao" Techno 293 Plus World Championships 
  Praia da Rocha, Portimao, Algarve, Portugal
  Notice of Race
   
26 April-5 May EFPT Surf World Cup Tow-in Only
  Neusiedl am See, Austria
   
27 April-4 May Hyeres Regatta
  Olympic Classes Regatta
  Hyeres France
   
4-5 May North Sea Cup
  T293, Raceboard
  Ostend, Belgium
   
11-12 May Czech Supercup
  Raceboard, T293, Formula
  Nove Mlyny, Pavlov, Czech Republic
   
13-18 May Raceboard European Championships
  Nove Mlyny, Pavlov, Czech Republic
  Notice of Race
   
18-19 May North Sea Cup
  T293, Raceboard
  Wimereux, France
   
21-26 May EFPT Costa Brava Pro & Juniors
  Camping Las Dunas, Sant Pere Pescador
   
24-26 May Vintage Wind Slam 2019 - Slovenian Nationals 2019
  Zoo Station Velenje, Slovenia
  Div II Ranking List coefficient 1.5
   
24-26 May Baltic Cup
  Svencele, Lithuania
   
28 May 2019 Division 2 Heeg Match Race Cup
  Pharshoeke,Heeg, Netherlands
  Match Race Ranking List coefficient 1
   
29 May-2 June Division II European Championships
  Pharshoeke, Heeg, Friesland, Netherlands
  ranking list coefficient 2
  Notice of Race
   
30 May-2 June EFPT Spiaggia Lunga Village - Vieste
  Spiagga Lunga Village, Vieste, Italy
   
1-3 June Major of Kalisz Cup
  T293, RS:X, RB, D2
  Szale, Kalisz, Poland
   
30 May-2 June Defi Wind 2019
  Gruissan, France
   
2-9 June 2019 World Cup - Olympic Classes - Final
  Marseille, France
   
3-10 June IFCA Slalom World Championship
  Westerland, Sylt, Germany
   
6-9 June EFPT King of Sicily  
  Nizza di Sicilia, Italy
   
7-9 June HUN Supercup
  T293, Raceboard
  Balatonfuzfo, Balaton, Hungary
   
14-16 June Baltic Cup
  Tallinn, Estonia
   
24-29 June IFCA Slalom Youth & Women World Championships
  IFCA Slalom Junior Championship
  La Tranche sur Mer, France
  Notice of Race
   
27-30 June EFPT Matas Blancas Pro & Juniors
  Matas Blancas, Fuerteventura
   
29 June-6 July Formula Foil World Championship
  Puck, Poland 
   
30 June ODSC
  Aalsmeer, Netherlands
  ranking list coefficient 1
   
3-6 July EFPT Lanzarote Pro & Juniors
  Costa Teguise, Lanzarote
   
5 July Diaporos Regatta Match Race Cup 2019
  Vourvourou Halkidiki Greece
  Match Race Ranking List coefficient 1
   
5-7 July Diaporos Regatta 2019
  Vourvourou Halkidiki Greece
  Div II Ranking List coefficient 1
   
6-14 July “Warnemunder Woche” 2019 Raceboard World Championships
  Warnemunde, Rostock, Germany
   
8-10 July Techno Slalom Cup and Long Distance T293
11-13 July Italian Cup National Series
  Torbole, Italy
   
13-14 July Baltic Cup
  Burtnieki, Latvia
   
13-20 July Youth Sailing World Championships
  Gydnia, Poland
   
4-10 August RSX Youth World Championships 
  St. Petersburg, Russia
  Notice of Race
   
13-22 August Techno 293 European Championships
  Michmoret, Israel
   
15-18 August EFPT El Gouna Pro & Juniors
  El Gouna, Egypt
   
21-25 August Vanora EngadinWind 2019 IFCA Foil World Championship
  Silvaplana, Switzerland
   
22-25 August EFPT Vanora Engadinwind by Dakine
  Silvaplana, Switzerland
   
23-25 August Baltic Challenge Cup
  Raceboard, RS:X, Techno 293, Formula Windsurfing
  Lake Kisezers, Riga, Latvia - Sailing Club 360
   
25 Aug-1 Sep 2020 World Cup - Olympic Classes
  Enoshima, Japan
   
1-5 September EFPT at Waterz
  Hvide Sande, Denmark
   
2-7 September Formula Masters World Championship
  plus - Formula Festival (for all divisions)
  Nea Makri, Marathon Bay, Greece
  Notice of Race
   
7-8 September Piranja Race
  Portoroz, Slovenia
  Div II Ranking List coefficient 1
   
14-15 September SVK Supercup
  T293, Raceboard
  Domasa, Slovakia
   
20 September Thermaikos Match Race Cup
  Peraia Thessaloniki Greece
  Match Race Ranking List coefficient 1
   
20-22 September Thermaikos Cup 2019
  Peraia Thessaloniki Greece
  Div II Ranking List coefficient 1
   
22-28 September RSX World Championships
  Torbole, Garda, Italy
  Notice of Race
   
3-6 October Raceboard Masters World Championship
  Club Nautico, Los Alcazares, Murcia, Spain
   
9-13 October EFPT Dam-X Pro & Juniors
  Zeil and Surfcentrum Brouwersdam, Holland
   
26 Oct-2 Nov 2019 "Puerto Sherry" Techno 293 World Championships
  Puerto Sherry, El Puerto de Santa Maria, Cadiz Bay, Spain
   
3-9 December 2019 Hong Kong Open Windsurfing Championships
   
28-30 December Orange Bowl International Youth Windsurfing Regatta
  Biscayne Bay Yacht Club in Coconut Grove, Miami, USA
   
   
2020  
   
26 Jan-2 February 2020 World Cup - Olympic Classes
  Miami, USA
   
27 March-4 April Trofeo Princesa Sofia
  Olympic Classes Regatta
  Palma de Mallorca, Spain
   
13-19 April 2020 World Cup - Olympic Classes
  Genoa, Italy
   
June TBC 2020 World Cup - Olympic Classes - Final
  Enoshima, Japan
   

Formula WindsurfingIFCA   RS Convertible ISWCRaceboard  Division II  RsOne  Techno  Techno Plus
website content © International Windsurfing Association, design by AWNet Limited © Christopher Gibson