Formula Windsurfing wing mark rounding
Home
Organisation
Competition
 - Notices of Race
 - Enter On-line
 - EOL Help
 - Entry Lists
 - GET INSURANCE
 - GET SAIL NUMBERS
 - Rules & Regulations
 - Discrimination Statement
 - WS Registered Boards
 - 2018 YOG
 - Past Events
 - 2024
Women
Connect to Windsurfing
Links
Archive News
Contact
Competition
 
2019

 
29 March-6 April Trofeo Princesa Sofia
  Olympic Classes Regatta
  Palma de Mallorca, Spain
   
7-14 April RSX European & Youth European Championship
  Palma de Mallorca, Spain
  Notice of Race
   
9-13 April PWA Freestyle
  Bonaire
   
15-21 April 2019 World Cup - Olympic Classes
  Genoa, Italy
   
16-18 April Israeli Youth nationals
  T293
  Tel-Aviv, Israel
   
17-22 April PWA Slalom (Foil tbc)
  France
   
21-27 April "Portimao" Techno 293 Plus World Championships 
  Praia da Rocha, Portimao, Algarve, Portugal
  Notice of Race
   
26-28 April 2019 Biscayne Challenge
  Biscayne Bay, Miami, USA
   
26 April-5 May EFPT Surf World Cup Tow-in Only
  Neusiedl am See, Austria
   
27 April-4 May Hyeres Regatta
  Olympic Classes Regatta
  Hyeres France
   
28 April-2 May Portimao Formula Windsurfing World Championship
  Praia da Roche, Portimao, Portugal
3-5 May Portimao Formula Foiling European Championships
  Praia da Roche, Portimao, Portugal
  Notice of Race
   
29 April-2 May Greek Open National Championships
  T293 u15, T293 u17, Techno Plus
  Athens, Nao Kekrops, Greece
  Notice of Race
   
1-5 May 2019 South American Windsurfing Championships 
  for RS:X, Raceboard, Techno 293, Formula, and Open Foil
  Buzios, Rio Janeiro, Brazil
  Notice of Race
   
4-5 May North Sea Cup
  T293, Raceboard
  Ostend, Belgium
  Notice of Race
   
10-12 May IFCA ABC Tour – Dutch Caribbean Slalom Championships
  “Curacao Challenge” 
   
10-15 May PWA Slalom and Foil
  Japan
   
11-12 May Czech Supercup
  Raceboard, T293, Formula
  Nove Mlyny, Pavlov, Czech Republic
   
13-18 May Raceboard European Championships
  Nove Mlyny, Pavlov, Czech Republic
  Notice of Race
   
17-19 May IFCA ABC Tour – Dutch Caribbean Slalom Championships
  Aruba
   
18-19 May North Sea Cup
  T293, Raceboard
  Wimereux, France
   
18-23 May 2019 Ulsan PWA World Cup
  Korea
   
21-26 May EFPT Costa Brava Pro & Juniors
  Camping Las Dunas, Sant Pere Pescador
   
24-26 May IFCA ABC Tour – Dutch Caribbean Slalom Championships
  Subway ABC Tour – Bonaire 
   
24-26 May Vintage Wind Slam 2019 - Slovenian Nationals 2019
  Zoo Station Velenje, Slovenia
  Div II Ranking List coefficient 1.5
   
24-26 May Baltic Cup
  Svencele, Lithuania
   
25-26 May Division 2 Gondrexange cup
  Gondrexange, France
  Div II Ranking List coefficient 1
   
28 May 2019 Division 2 Heeg Match Race Cup
  Pharshoeke,Heeg, Netherlands
  Match Race Ranking List coefficient 1
   
28 May-2 June PWA Foil
  Costa Brava, Spain
   
29 May-2 June Division II European Championships
  Pharshoeke, Heeg, Friesland, Netherlands
  ranking list coefficient 2
  Notice of Race
   
30 May-2 June EFPT Spiaggia Lunga Village - Vieste
  Spiagga Lunga Village, Vieste, Italy
   
1-3 June Major of Kalisz Cup
  T293, RS:X, RB, D2
  Szale, Kalisz, Poland
   
30 May-2 June Defi Wind 2019
  Gruissan, France
   
2-9 June 2019 World Cup - Olympic Classes - Final
  Marseille, France
   
3-10 June IFCA Slalom World Championship
  Westerland, Sylt, Germany
  Notice of Race
   
6-9 June EFPT King of Sicily  
  Nizza di Sicilia, Italy
   
7-9 June HUN Supercup
  T293, Raceboard
  Balatonfuzfo, Balaton, Hungary
   
14-16 June Baltic Cup
  Tallinn, Estonia
   
19-23 June IFCA Waves Foil Grand Prix 2019
  Texel, Netherlands
  Notice of Race
   
23-20 June Techno 293 African Championships
  T293 and T293 Plus
  Djerba, Tunisia
  Notice of Race
   
24-29 June IFCA Slalom Youth & Women World Championships
  IFCA Slalom Junior Championship
  La Tranche sur Mer, France
  Notice of Race
   
27-30 June EFPT Matas Blancas Pro & Juniors
  Matas Blancas, Fuerteventura
   
29 June-6 July Formula Foil World Championship
  Puck, Poland 
  Notice of Race
   
30 June ODSC
  Aalsmeer, Netherlands
  ranking list coefficient 1
   
3-6 July EFPT Lanzarote Pro & Juniors
  Costa Teguise, Lanzarote
   
5 July Diaporos Regatta Match Race Cup 2019
  Vourvourou Halkidiki Greece
  Match Race Ranking List coefficient 1
   
5-7 July Diaporos Regatta 2019
  Vourvourou Halkidiki Greece
  Div II Ranking List coefficient 1
   
6-11 July “Warnemunder Woche” 2019 Raceboard World Championships
  Warnemunde, Rostock, Germany
  Notice of Race
   
12-13 July Warnemunder Woche Nations Cup
  Warnemunde, Rostock, Germany
  Notice of Race
   
8-10 July Techno Slalom Cup and Long Distance T293
11-13 July Italian Cup National Series
  Torbole, Italy
   
8-13 July IFCA European Slalom Championship - Men & Women titles
  Pounda, Paros, Greece
  Notice of Race
   
13-14 July Baltic Cup
  Burtnieki, Latvia
   
13-20 July Youth Sailing World Championships
  Gydnia, Poland
   
14-20 July PWA Wave
  Gran Canaria, Spain
   
25 July-3 August PWA Freestyle, Slalom
  Fuerteventura, Spain
   
4-10 August RSX Youth World Championships 
  St. Petersburg, Russia
  Notice of Race
   
5-11 August PWA Wave
  Tenerife, Spain
   
10-11 August Division II class and Formula, Getskars Segelsallskap
  Getskar, Sweden
   
13-22 August Techno 293 European Championships
  Michmoret, Israel
  Notice of Race
   
15-18 August EFPT El Gouna Pro & Juniors
  El Gouna, Egypt
   
21-25 August Vanora EngadinWind 2019 IFCA Foil World Championship
  Silvaplana, Switzerland
   
22-25 August EFPT Vanora Engadinwind by Dakine
  Silvaplana, Switzerland
   
24-25 August Baltic Challenge Cup
  Raceboard, RS:X, Techno 293, Formula Windsurfing
  Lake Kisezers, Riga, Latvia - Sailing Club 360
   
24 August Hessen Cup 2019
  Aartalsee, Hohenahr, Germany
  Div II Ranking List coefficient 1
  Notice of Race
   
25 Aug-1 Sep 2020 World Cup - Olympic Classes
  Enoshima, Japan
   
1-5 September EFPT at Waterz
  Hvide Sande, Denmark
   
1-6 September IFCA Junior, Youth & Masters Slalom European Championships
  Alacati, Turkey
   
2-7 September Formula Masters World Championship
  plus - Formula Festival (for all divisions)
  Nea Makri, Marathon Bay, Greece
  Notice of Race
   
7-8 September Piranja Race
  Portoroz, Slovenia
  Div II Ranking List coefficient 1
   
9-14 September PWA Slalom
  Hvide Sande, Denmark
   
14-15 September SVK Supercup
  T293, Raceboard
  Domasa, Slovakia
   
17-23 September PWA Wave Men
  Klitmoller, Denmark
   
20 September Thermaikos Match Race Cup
  Peraia Thessaloniki Greece
  Match Race Ranking List coefficient 1
   
20-22 September Thermaikos Cup 2019
  Peraia Thessaloniki Greece
  Div II Ranking List coefficient 1
   
22-28 September RSX World Championships
  Torbole, Garda, Italy
  Notice of Race
   
27 Sep-6 October PWA Wave, Slalom, Freestyle
  Sylt, Germany
   
3-6 October Raceboard Masters World Championship
  Club Nautico, Los Alcazares, Murcia, Spain
   
5-6 October Chiemsee-Insel-Marathon 
  surfclubChiemsee, Germany
  Div II Ranking List coefficient 1
   
9-13 October EFPT Dam-X Pro & Juniors
  Zeil and Surfcentrum Brouwersdam, Holland
   
26 Oct-2 Nov 2019 "Puerto Sherry" Techno 293 World Championships
  Puerto Sherry, El Puerto de Santa Maria, Cadiz Bay, Spain
  Notice of Race
   
27 Oct-9 November PWA Wave
  Maui, USA
   
31 Oct-3 November IFCA South American Slalom Championship and Grand Prix Final
  Florianopolis, Brazil
   
19-24 November PWA Slalom and Foil
  New Caledonia
   
3-9 December 2019 Hong Kong Open Windsurfing Championships
   
28-30 December Orange Bowl International Youth Windsurfing Regatta
  Biscayne Bay Yacht Club in Coconut Grove, Miami, USA
   
   
2020  
   
26 Jan-2 February 2020 World Cup - Olympic Classes
  Miami, USA
   
27 March-4 April Trofeo Princesa Sofia
  Olympic Classes Regatta
  Palma de Mallorca, Spain
   
13-19 April 2020 World Cup - Olympic Classes
  Genoa, Italy
   
June TBC 2020 World Cup - Olympic Classes - Final
  Enoshima, Japan
   

Formula WindsurfingIFCA   RS Convertible ISWCRaceboard  Division II  RsOne  Techno  Techno Plus
website content © International Windsurfing Association, design by AWNet Limited © Christopher Gibson