Formula Windsurfing wing mark rounding
Home
Organisation
Competition
 - Notices of Race
 - Enter On-line
 - EOL Help
 - Entry Lists
 - GET INSURANCE
 - GET SAIL NUMBERS
 - Rules & Regulations
 - Discrimination Statement
 - WS Registered Boards
 - 2018 YOG
 - Past Events
 - 2024
Women
Connect to Windsurfing
Links
Archive News
Contact
Competition
 
2018

 
14-21 May IFCA Slalom European Championships [Men&Women] 
  IFCA Grand Prix Germany at The Multivan Summer Opening
  Sylt, Westerland, Germany
  Notice of Race
   
19-20 May Open Windsurfing Regatta
  Kona One, Division 2, RS:X 
  Nynäshamn, Sweden
  Notice of Race
   
19-24 May Ulsan PWA World Cup 2018
  Men Slalom, Women Slalom
  Ulsan, Korea
   
20-21 May North Sea Cup France
  Wimereux, France
  Notice of Race
   
23-27 May North American Championship – RS:X, T293 and T293 Plus
  Youth Olympic Games Continental Qualification event in T293 Plus
  Pan-American Games Continental Qualification event in RS:X
  Puerto Cancun, Cancun Quintana Roo, Maya Caribe Mexico
  Notice of Race
   
24-27 May Vintage Wind Slam 2018
  ID2CA Division II Class World Cup, Open Division II National Championship and Open Windsurfing Regatta
  Notice of Race
   
25-27 May Baltic Cup Lithuania
  Kintai, Lithuania
  Notice of Race
   
30 May-3 Jun European Freestyle Pro Tour | EFPT Sardinia 2018
  Sardinia, Italy
   
1-3 June 2018 Riga Cup 
  Formula Raceboard RS:X Techno293
  Lake Kisezers. Riga. Latvia
  Notice of Race
   
1-3 June Major of Kalisz CUP - International Windsurfing Regatta - Kalisz 2018
  T293, RS:X, RB, D2
  Szale, Kalisz, Poland
  Notice of Race
   
3-10 June 2018 Sailing World Cup (SWC) Series Final
  Marseille, France
   
5-10 June PWA 2018 Costa Brava
  Men Slalom
  Gulf of Roses, Costa Brava, Catalunya, Spain
   
7-10 June International Windsurfing Tour
  Pistol River Wave Bash, OR - Wave
   
8-10 June HUN Super Cup
  Balatonfuzfo, Hungary
  Notice of Race
   
13-20 June PWA 2018 Portugal
  Men Slalom, Women Slalom, Women Freestyle
  Viana Do Castello, Portugal
   
15-17 June Estonian NeilPryde Baltic Cup 2018
  Tallinn, Estonia
   
16 June International Windsurfing Tour
  Maui Race Series, Maui, HI - Race
   
24-30 June Asian Games
  Jakarta, Indonesia
  Notice of Race
   
25-30 June Raceboard World Championships
  Club de Vela Blanes, Blanes, Girona, Spain
  Notice of Race
   
27-30 Jun European Freestyle Pro Tour | EFPT Fuerteventura 2018
  Matas Blancas, Fuerteventura
   
29 Jun-4 July 2018 “Mercedes Benz- Dunkerbeck Speed Challenge” – Speed Windsurfing World Championships
  Sotavento, Fuerteventura, Canary Islands , Spain 
   
30 Jun-7 July Formula Windsurfing European Championships
  for Fin and Foil
  Puck, Poland
  Notice of Race
   
1-7 July RS:X Windsurfing Youth World Championships
  Plage du Steir, Penmarch, France
  Notice of Race
   
2-7 July IFCA Youth and Masters Slalom World Championships
  including IFCA Junior Slalom Championships
  Circolo Surf Torbole, Lake Garda, Trentino, Italy
  Notice of Race     CST Event Page
   
4-7 July European Freestyle Pro Tour | EFPT Lanzarote 2018
  Costa Teguise, Lanzarote
   
6-8 July Diaporos Regatta
  Vourvourou, Halkidiki, Greece
  ID2CA ranking list coefficient 1
   
8 July ODSC windsurfwedstrijd 
  Aalsmeer Holland
  ID2CA ranking list coefficient 1
   
11-15 July International Windsurfing Tour
  Paros Wind Odyssey, Greece - Race/Foil
   
14-21 July  Youth Sailing World Championships
  Corpus Christi, USA
  Notice of Race
   
15-21 July PWA Gran Canaria Wind & Waves Festival 
  Men Wave, Women Wave
  Gran Canaria Pozo Izquierdo
   
18-23 July IFCA Grand Prix Italy
  Reggio Calabria
   
19-27 July 2018 African Youth Games Sailing Competition
  Alger-Plage, Algiers, Algeria
   
21-22 July Baltic Cup 2018 Latvia
  Burtnieki lake, near city Valmiera, Latvia
   
23-28 July 2018 Open Funboard Czech Championships
  Viganj, Pelješac, Croatia
  Notice of Race
   
26 July-4 August Fuerteventura PWA Grand Slam
  Men Freestyle, Women Freestyle, Men Slalom
  Sotavento, Fuerteventura
   
30 July-12 August Hempel World Sailing World Championships Aarhus
  for all olympic classes
  Aarhus, Denmark
  Notice of Race
   
4-12 August Techno 293 and Techno 293 PLUS World Championships
  Liepaja, Latvia
  Notice of Race
   
5-11 August El Medano Tenerife PWA World Cup 2018
  Men Wave, Women Wave
  El Medano, Tenerife, Canary Islands
   
11-18 August International Windsurfing Tour
  IWT Baja Wave Clinic with Casey and Sarah Hauser & More
   
13-19 August IFCA Slalom European Championships [Junior, Youth & Master] at the IFCA Grand Prix Croatia
  Brac, Bol, Croatia
   
18-25 August International Windsurfing Tour
  Baja Desert Showdown, Mexico - Wave
   
19-25 August  2018 RS:X European and Youth European Championships & European Open Trophy
  Sopot, Poland
  Notice of Race
   
21-30 August Asian Sailing Championships
  Jakarta Indonesia
  Notice of Race
   
24-26 August  2018 Baltic Challenge Cup
  Formula Raceboard RS:X Techno293
  Lake Kisezers. Riga. Latvia
   
27 Aug-1 Sep RS:X Convertible European Championships
  SKZ, Sopot, Poland
  Notice of Race
   
1-8 September International Windsurfing Tour
  Pacasmayo Classic, Peru - Wave
   
4-9 September Division 2 European Championships
  Portoroz, Slovenia
  ranking list coefficient 2
  Notice of Race
   
5-9 September EFPT Costa Brava
  Costa Brava, Spain
   
8-9 September CZE Super Cup
  Notice of Race
   
9-14 September ‘WATERZ’ IFCA Slalom World Championships 
  Men and Women Championships
  Hvide Sande, Denmark
   
14-16 September BWA UK Wavesailing Championship Tour
  Avon Beach Wave Classic, hosted by The River Shack
  NB: Rollover option: 21-23 September
   
15-23 September Portimao Windsurfing World Championships
  Portimao, Portugal
15-20 September Formula Windsurfing (Fin) World Championship
15-20 September Raceboard Masters World Championship
21-23 September Formula Windsurfing Foil World Championship
  Notice of Race
   
21-23 September Thermaikos Cup
  Thermaikos coast, Thessalonik,i Greece
  ID2CA ranking list coefficient 1
   
28-30 September Mayo Mayhem - Windsurfing Wave Sailing
  "The Battle for the Lake Kite and Music Festival"
  Achill Island, Co Mayo, Ireland
   
October TBC IFCA Slalom South American Championships
  Argentina
   
28 Sep-7 Oct 2018 Mercedes-Benz World Cup Sylt
  Men Wave, Women Wave, Men Freestyle, Men Slalom
  Westerland, Sylt, Germany
   
29 Sep-6 Oct International Windsurfing Tour
  Matanzas Wave Classic, Chile - Wave
   
8-16 October 3rd Summer Youth Olympic Games
  an event including men's and women's windsurfing on T293 Plus
  Buenos Aires, Argentina
   
10-14 October European Freestyle Pro Tour FINALS | DAM-X 2018
  Brouwersdam, Holland
   
13-20 October BWA UK Wavesailing Championship Tour
  Tiree, hosted by Wild Diamond Watersports
   
13-20 October Weymouth Speed Week
  Weymouth, UK
   
20-27 October Techno 293  European Championships
  Nautical Athletic Club of Vari Varkiza, Attica, nr Athens, Greece
   
25-28 October BWA UK Wavesailing Championship Tour
  Cornwall Wave Classic, hosted by RB Sails
  NB: additional ‘Pro Forecast Day’ of either 24th or 28th Oct
  NB: Rollover option: Either of the next two weekends
   
28 Oct-10 Nov International Windsurfing Tour
  Aloha Classic, Maui - Wave
   

Formula Experience Formula WindsurfingIFCA   RS Convertible ISWCRaceboard  Division II  RsOne  Techno  Phantom 295
website content © International Windsurfing Association, design by AWNet Limited © Christopher Gibson