IFCA Slalom mark rounding
Home
Organisation
Competition
 - Enter On-line
 - EOL Help
 - Entry Lists
     .. Raceboard Europeans
     .. IFCA JY FS Wave Worlds
     .. T293 Worlds
     .. RSOne Worlds
     .. RB Masters Worlds
     .. RSX Worlds
     .. FW YMW Europeans
     .. Asians Japan
 - GET INSURANCE
 - Rules & Regulations
 - Registered Board Lists
 - Singapore Open 15
 - Past Events
 - FW YMW Worlds 15
 - FW YMW Europeans 15
 - FWEC Alqueva
 - RSOne Asians 15
 - FW Worlds 15
 - RSX Euros 15
 - RSX Worlds 15
 - Asians Japan
 - RSX Youth Worlds
 - RSOne Euros 15
 - GET SAIL NUMBERS
 - RSOne Worlds 15
Women
Connect to Windsurfing
Links
Archive News
Contact
Competition/Entry Lists/T293 Worlds

24th to 31st October 2015     Poetto Beach, Cagliari, Sardinia

ENTRY LIST updated 31/08/15

First Name Last Name Sail Number Gender Date of Birth Age Division National Class Association Club Payment Status
Robin Goddyn BEL-106 Male 24/03/00 Youth VYF VVW Inside Outside
Gilles Vigneron BEL-134 Male 01/03/01 Junior VYF VVW Inside Outside Completed
Pablo Pascual Delgado ESP-11 Male 29/11/00 Youth Spanish Sailing Federation Club Marítimo Alborán
Ferran Jurado ESP-580 Male 26/04/01 Youth Spanish Sailing Federation
Guillem Segú ESP-588 Male 26/06/01 Junior Spanish Sailing Federation CN Salou
Fernando Repiso ESP-811 Male 16/06/00 Youth Federación Española de Vela. Nautico de Sevilla. Completed
Mathis Ghio FRA-1141 Male 09/10/02 Junior FFV YCPR Completed
Madier Nicolin FRA-1888 Male 16/03/02 Junior FFV YCPR Completed
Finn Hawkins GBR-3116 Male 10/12/02 Junior RYA Porthpean Sailing Club Completed
Patrick Boyce GBR-339 Male 10/10/99 Youth Oxford Sailing Club Completed
Christian Triantafyllou GRE-281 Male 13/12/99 Youth Hellenic Sailing Federation N.A.O.Kekrops Completed
Stefanos Emmanouil Tzotzolakis GRE-290 Male 15/06/02 Junior Greek Sailing Association Kekrops Completed
Kei Miura JPN-1311 Male 18/05/99 Youth Japan Windsurfing Association YSTT / Hikari hight.YC Completed
Shunta Tatenuma JPN-211 Male 23/11/99 Youth JSAF Completed
Rokas Didrikas LTU-1 Male 27/12/00 Youth BANGPUTYS Completed
Jose Luis Ponce Baqueiro MEX-131 Male 09/01/01 Youth Federación Mexicana de Vela Costa Club
Joost Vink NED-148 Male 14/08/01 Junior NVW surfclub Ter Aar Completed
Jim van Someren NED-600 Male 24/03/01 Junior Watersportverbond Almere Centraal Completed
Henrik Wetlesen Borge NOR-2120 Male 02/12/00 Youth Norwegian Sailing Federation Royal Norwegian Yacht Club
Ola Bjoerne NOR-424 Male 24/03/00 Youth Norwegian Sailing Federation Royal Norwegian Yatch Club Completed
Jakob Ruud NOR-43 Male 19/09/99 Youth Norwegian Sailing Federation The Royal Norwegian Club Completed
Fredrik L Nilsen NOR-654 Male 06/12/00 Youth Norwegian Board Association Royal Norwegian Yacht Club Completed
Max Meffan NZL-106 Male 26/04/00 Youth Windsurfing New Zealand Nelson Yacht Club
Max  van der Zalm NZL-120 Male 10/01/00 Youth Windsurfing New Zealand Tauranga Yacht & Power Boat Club 
Dillon Browne NZL-747 Male 08/11/99 Youth RS:X & Techno Assn of NZ Manly Sailing Club
Jose Miguel Davila PER-6 Male 04/09/15 Youth Fpv regatas Completed
Raul Claux PER-7 Male 26/04/02 Junior aptavo regatas lima Completed
First Name Last Name Sail Number Gender Date of Birth Age Division National Class Association Club Payment Status
Adriana Overgoor BRA-106 Female 12/06/86 Plus Tempo Wind Club Completed
Laura Barea ESP-555 Female 14/01/02 Youth Spanish Sailing Federation CN Salou
Molly Howell GBR 341 Female 29/01/99 Youth RYA Hollingworth Completed
Josephine Spencer GBR-3114 Female 10/05/00 Youth RYA Siblyback Water Warriors Completed
Izzy Adcock GBR988 Female 04/04/02 Junior RYA
Aikaterini Divari GRE-366 Female 08/03/00 Youth Hellenic Sailing Federation Nautical Club of Vari Varkiza
Enrica Schirru ITA-76 Female 08/05/00 Youth FIV Windsurfing Club Cagliari Completed
Rina Niijima JPN-1113 Female 13/11/99 Youth Japan seven seas Completed
Helle Oppedal NOR-39 Female 07/11/01 Junior NBK Bergens Seilforening Completed
Audrey Perratt NZL Female 12/08/02 Junior NZL Techno Murrays Bay Sailing Club Completed
Lucia Llerena PER-80 Female 24/01/01 Junior FEDERACION PERUANA DE VELA CLUB REGATAS LIMA Completed
Dana Bekmuratova RUS-85 Female 09/10/01 Junior Wind School
Anna Smirnova RUS-900 Female 18/08/99 Junior Moscow Sport Shool 26 Completed

COACH

First Name Last Name Gender Date of Birth National Class Association Club Payment Status
Matthew Barton Male 05/09/95 T293 RYA Completed
Alistair Masters Male 28/11/91 T293 CSC Completed
Marc van Santen Male 21/12/91 KNWV WVLeidschendam Completed
De Schepper Lodewijk Male 12/09/48 VYF VVW Inside-Outside Ostend Completed
Yasuko Kosuge Female 26/05/74 Japan windsurfing association Completed
Mauro Covre Male 05/05/69 Federazione Italiana Vela Windsurfing Club Cagliari
Formula Experience Formula WindsurfingIFCA   IMCO ISWCRaceboard  Division II  RsOne  Techno  Phantom 295
website content © International Windsurfing Association, design by AWNet Limited © Christopher Gibson