IFCA Slalom mark rounding
Home
Organisation
Competition
 - Enter On-line
 - EOL Help
 - Entry Lists
     .. FW Europeans
     .. Raceboard Worlds
     .. FE Worlds
     .. RSX Youth Worlds
     .. Africans
 - INSURANCE
 - Rules & Regulations
 - Registered Board Lists
 - Olympics
 - Downunder Pro 14
 - Singapore Asians 14
 - NorthAm RSX RS1 T293 14
 - SouthAm RB T293 14
 - FW Worlds 14
 - FW YM Worlds 14
 - RSX Euros 14
 - RSOne Euros 14
 - Past Events
 - YOG Nanjing 14
 - Rollei Summer Opening 14
 - FW Europeans 14
 - RSX Youth Worlds 14
 - Africans 14 T293 RB RSX
Women
Connect to Windsurfing
Links
Archive News
Contact
Competition/Entry Lists/FW Europeans

 

 

 

EUROPEAN FORMULA WINDSURFING CHAMPIONSHIPS
& SLALOM SUPER CUP

2-9 September 2014 - Viganj, Croatia
ENTRY LIST UPDATED: 30/08/14

NOTE: ON-LINE ENTRY IS NOW CLOSED
ENTRIES WILL BE ACCEPTED ON SITE

 

LAST Name First Name(s) Sail Number Gender Division Date of Birth Age Division Weight Division NCA/MNA Club Payment Status
Zarate Sebastian ARG-2 Men 15/03/88 Senior Crocodiles de l'Elorn Completed
Ferenczy Tibor AUS-1 Men 28/12/41 Veteran australian windsurfing federation marmongpoint windsurfing club
O'Brien Sean AUS-120 Men 06/01/84 Heavy Australian Windsurfing Association Storm Riders Completed
Prangl Klaus AUT-110 Men 17/08/67 Grandmaster Light Completed
Hoerler Peter AUT-31 Men 21/05/65 Grandmaster Heavy Windsurfing Austria Austrian Sailing Federation Completed
Germany Margit AUT-88 Women 26/07/58 Veteran Windsurfing Austria ÖSV Completed
Vanhoorne Andrea BEL-26 Women 24/04/94 Senior BABC ZSC Broechem Completed
Jeramaz Vido CRO-10 Men 05/07/69 Master Heavy Completed
Vidovic Antun CRO-717 Men 13/12/92 Senior Heavy PŠU Peliška Jedra Orebic
Marinovic Teo CRO-98 Men 10/05/76 Master Completed
Horky Adam CZE-1 Men 05/06/05 CWA
Horky Adam CZE-10 Men 15/11/83 CWA Completed
Hrdina Patrik CZE-17 Men 15/05/67 Grandmaster Light Czech Windsurfing Association Rodop
Louzek Karel CZE-34 Men 07/08/63 Grandmaster Heavy 1402-398 Jachetní klub Plzen Completed
Kask Peeter EST-12 Men 24/02/94 Heavy Estonian Windsurfing Association Team Extreme Completed
Vainküla Betti EST-212 Women 06/03/94 Senior Light TPLK/Team Extreme
Saarm Karl-Erik EST-228 Men 19/02/97 Youth Light Estonian Windsurfing Association Team Extreme Estonia Completed
Kaju John EST-24 Men 19/05/91 Heavy Saaremaa Surfiklubi Completed
Kivi Tristen Erik EST-347 Men 03/04/97 Youth Heavy SSK Completed
Le Métayer Aurélien FRA-105 Men 07/03/81 Senior Light FFVoile SURF SCHOOL SAINT MALO Completed
Warembourg Nicolas FRA-531 Men 04/09/81 Senior
Le Gallois Loic FRA-55 Men 05/05/79 Senior Heavy 0206797p CN CROCODILE DE L ELORN Completed
Coles David GBR-69 Men 15/03/63 Grandmaster UKWA ALTON WATER Completed
Prien Nicolas GER-7 Men 07/11/94 Senior Heavy DWSV Surf Club Kiel Completed
Bochnia Jan Moritz GER-9 Men 04/09/95 Youth GWA SCWAF Completed
Solidakis Vassilis GRE-19 Men 24/01/75 Master Heavy Nautical Club of Vouliagmenis (NOB) Completed
Kampouropoulos Nikolaos GRE-2000 Men 21/01/74 Master Heavy ALKYON Completed
Skarlatos Nikolas GRE-28 Men 10/12/74 Master Heavy greek formula associaton kekrops
Monár Ákos HUN-5 Men 05/08/51 Veteran Heavy GRADUS SE Completed
Ferin Andrea ITA-1111 Men 15/01/86 Senior Heavy AICW-FIV Windsurfing Marina Julia Completed
Andrea Volpini ITA-251 Men 06/10/66 Grandmaster Heavy fiv 505051 aicw 2775 LNI CIVITAVECCHIA
Begalli Marco ITA-415 Men 12/07/66 Grandmaster
Treggiari Luciano ITA-5 Men 08/02/58 Veteran Light c.n. l'approdo Completed
Pasquini Roberto ITA-636 Men 22/02/89 Senior Heavy FEDERAZIONE ITALIANA VELA adriatico windclub Completed
Dale Ansis LAT-13 Men 14/10/67 Grandmaster Heavy Latvian Windsurfing association Extremesports
Janis Preiss LAT-23 Men 24/08/76 Master Heavy JCO/Ridzene
Zelcs Raimonds LAT-27 Men 08/08/96 Youth Heavy LVA Burusports/Ridzene/Surfline
Sipavicius Karolis LTU-1001 Men 14/01/86 Senior Completed
Kriukelis Mindaugas LTU-64 Men 09/07/72 Master Completed
Gresevicius Gediminas LTU-76 Men 19/07/76 Master Light Bures.lt Completed
Moliusis Arvydas LTU-789 Men 27/05/60 Grandmaster Heavy Vejasgalvoje Completed
Jasiunas Rytis LTU-799 Men 07/20/94 Senior Heavy LBA Bures.lt Completed
de Jong Marc NED-100 Men 14/12/75 Master nvw bestervaard
Daldorf Ingmar NED-191 Men 12/09/91 Senior Heavy Almere Centraal Completed
Bouman Casper NED-52 Men 02/10/85 Senior Heavy Completed
van der Stel Cobus NED-818 Men 18/02/56 Veteran Heavy Watersportverbond Almere Centraal Completed
Sieminski Przemyslaw POL-239 Men 08/12/88 Senior Heavy PYA AZS LODZ
Filip Korczycki POL-555 Men 09/07/82 Heavy AZS UW Warszawa Completed
Horvat Žiga SLO-277 Men 27/07/80 Senior Light 533 Bum Zusterna Completed
Maslo Aljaz SLO-30 Men 07/06/79 Heavy BUM ZUSTERNA Completed
Gustin Bostjan SLO-7 Men 05/08/77 Completed
Schuster Mirko SUI-242 Men 05/11/89 Youth Light Swissair Completed
Stauffacher Richard SUI-31 Men 28/08/82 Heavy SSCL/St. Moritz Completed

Formula Experience Formula WindsurfingIFCA   IMCO ISWCRaceboard  RsOne  Techno  Phantom 295
website content © International Windsurfing Association, design by AWNet Limited © Christopher Gibson